>
>
Feriendorf Uorsin

Feriendorf Uorsin

Pota 4 a, Scuol, Switzerland

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Four-Bedroom House
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Four-Bedroom House - 1
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Four-Bedroom House - 2
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Four-Bedroom House - 3
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Four-Bedroom House - 4
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Four-Bedroom House - 5
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Four-Bedroom House - 6
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Four-Bedroom House - 7
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Four-Bedroom House - 8
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Four-Bedroom House - 9
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Four-Bedroom House - 10
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Four-Bedroom House - 11
Guests: 8
Area: 104 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This holiday home's special feature is the fireplace. Featuring a private entrance, this holiday home consists of 1 living room, 4 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a bath. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-equipped kitchen. The holiday home also offers a barbecue. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this holiday home also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 5 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
General:
Suit press, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Key access
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Roll-in shower
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Spa tub, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower
Two-Bedroom House
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Two-Bedroom House - 1
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Two-Bedroom House - 2
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Two-Bedroom House - 3
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Two-Bedroom House - 4
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Two-Bedroom House - 5
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Two-Bedroom House - 6
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Two-Bedroom House - 7
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Two-Bedroom House - 8
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Two-Bedroom House - 9
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Two-Bedroom House - 10
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Two-Bedroom House - 11
  • Feriendorf Uorsin - Two-Bedroom House - 12
Guests: 4
Area: 104 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This holiday home's special feature is the fireplace. Featuring a private entrance, this holiday home consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a bath. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-equipped kitchen. The holiday home also provides guests with a barbecue. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this holiday home also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
General:
Suit press, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Key access
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Roll-in shower
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Spa tub, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Furnaria Pastizaria Benderer GmbH
4.8 km
Belvédère Bar & Wine Lounge
900 m
Cult
1.3 km
Batta - Porta Klg
950 m
Nam Thai
850 m
Pizzaria da Taki
650 m
Ski lifts
Ski Lift Rachoegna
1.8 km
Motta Naluns
1.8 km
Motta Naluns
1.8 km
Public transport
Scuol-Tarasp
1.7 km
Ftan
4.3 km
Natural Beauty
Augstenberg (3228m)
6 km
Fluchthorn
11.8 km
Closest airports
Engadin Airport
52 km

Facilities - Feriendorf Uorsin

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Mini golf
  • Water sports facilities on site
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Services
  • Grocery deliveries

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Feriendorf Uorsin?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 09:00.

Where is Feriendorf Uorsin located?

The accommodation is located at Pota 4 a, Scuol, Switzerland.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Feriendorf Uorsin?

The nightly rate at Feriendorf Uorsin is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there any good restaurants close to Feriendorf Uorsin?

There are dining options near Feriendorf Uorsin, including Pizzaria da Taki (500 m), Belvédère Bar & Wine Lounge (550 m), Batta - Porta Klg (600 m) and Nam Thai (650 m).

Are there multilingual staff members at Feriendorf Uorsin?

Guests can communicate with the staff at Feriendorf Uorsin in German.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Feriendorf Uorsin?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Val Müstair (9.3 km), Seilpark Engadin (5.6 km) and Schweizerischer Nationalpark Entrance (7.1 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

How far is Feriendorf Uorsin from the city center?

The city center is about 500 m away from the vacation home.

What room categories does Feriendorf Uorsin offer?

Available room categories at Feriendorf Uorsin include Four-Bedroom House and Two-Bedroom House.

Is there free parking at Feriendorf Uorsin?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Are pets permitted at Feriendorf Uorsin?

Pets are permitted at Feriendorf Uorsin.

Does Feriendorf Uorsin arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Feriendorf Uorsin.

What is the distance between Feriendorf Uorsin and the closest airport?

Feriendorf Uorsin lies around 52 km away from Engadin Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!