Chasa Stefania, modernes Engadiner Haus mit Wellness und Sauna
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Chasa Stefania, modernes Engadiner Haus mit Wellness und Sauna
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Windsurfing
- Darts
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Hot spring bath
- Water park
- Public Bath
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Massage chair
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Bingo
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Daily housekeeping
- Grocery deliveries
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Snack bar
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Board games/Puzzles
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 16:30 and check-out is by 10:00.
The accommodation is located at 645 Avant Muglins, Scuol, Switzerland.
Current prices at Chasa Stefania, modernes Engadiner Haus mit Wellness und Sauna are available after selecting travel dates.
Light refreshments are available at Chasa Stefania, modernes Engadiner Haus mit Wellness und Sauna at the snack bar.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Chasa Stefania, modernes Engadiner Haus mit Wellness und Sauna.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
The drive from Engadin Airport to Chasa Stefania, modernes Engadiner Haus mit Wellness und Sauna usually takes around 50 minutes.
The property is about 600 m from the city center.
The only accommodation option at vacation home is Three-Bedroom House.
Parking at vacation home is available at an extra cost.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Chasa Stefania, modernes Engadiner Haus mit Wellness und Sauna thanks to staff who speak German, English, Spanish and French.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Hot spring bath, Public Bath and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Val Müstair (9.4 km), Seilpark Engadin (5.5 km) and Schweizerischer Nationalpark Entrance (7.2 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.











































































































